Faculty

2019 - 2020 School Year

Mrs. Marsha Arons

English
View Profile

Rabbi Yishai Broner

Talmud/Prophets/Bible
View Profile
Mr. Joshua Cooper, MSEd, NBCT

Mr. Joshua Cooper

History/Economics
View Profile
Dr. Catherine D'Anna

Dr. Catherine D’Anna

Psychology/Statistics
View Profile

Rabbi Yakov Danishefsky

Talmud/Tanach
View Profile

Mr. Jacob Dickman

EMT Teacher
View Profile

Rabbi Zev Drutman

Mathematics
View Profile

Mrs. Shira Fensterheim

Hebrew Teacher
View Profile
Rabbi Louis Fliegelman, Director of Guidance

Rabbi Louis Fliegelman

Director of Guidance/ Talmud Teacher
View Profile
Rabbi Yoni Fox

Rabbi Yoni Fox

Talmud/Tanach
View Profile

Rabbi Daniel Fox

Talmud Teacher
View Profile

Mrs. Olivia Friedman

Talmud/Tanach
View Profile

Ms. Ruth Gleicher

Science
View Profile

Ms. Sheri Goldstein

English Chair
View Profile
Mrs. Chavee Gottlieb

Mrs. Chavee Gottlieb

Science Chair
View Profile
Rabbi Reuven Gross

Rabbi Reuven Gross

Talmud/Tanach
View Profile
Rabbi Joel Gutstein

Rabbi Joel Gutstein

Talmud
View Profile
Mrs. Tirza Kahan

Mrs. Tirza Kahan

English
View Profile
Dr. Jeremy Kahan, Assistant Principal

Dr. Jeremy Kahan

Assistant Dean/Math/Judaics
View Profile

Mrs. Emma Katz

Bible
View Profile
Mr. Jonathan Keller

Mr. Jonathan Keller

Science/Math
View Profile
Ms. Kathleen Kelly

Ms. Kathleen Kelly

Art
View Profile
Mrs. Lynn Kraft

Mrs. Lynn Kraft

Bible Chair
View Profile
Rabbi Shmuel Kurtz

Rabbi Shmuel Kurtz

Talmud Chair
View Profile

Mrs. Orit Marmel

Hebrew Chair
View Profile
Rabbi Michael Myers

Rabbi Michael Myers

Talmud/Tanach
View Profile

Mr. Vincent Olson

English/Yearbook
View Profile

Rabbi Shmuel Oren

Talmud/Navi
View Profile

Mrs. Eve Partouche

Office Manager
View Profile
Mrs. Stephanie Pederson

Mrs. Stephanie Pederson

Mathematics Chair
View Profile
Ms. Beth Kirshner

Mrs. Beth Pogonitz

Bible/Science
View Profile

Mrs. Nurit Rajstein

Hebrew Teacher
View Profile
Rabbi Shlomo Rosen

Rabbi Shlomo Rosen

Talmud/Tanach/History
View Profile
Rabbi Menachem Rosenbaum

Rabbi Menachem Rosenbaum

Talmud/Tanach
View Profile
Mr. Allen Sears

Mr. Allen Sears

Science
View Profile
Rabbi Binyomin Segal

Rabbi Binyomin Segal

Tanach/IT
View Profile
Ms. Susan Sennett

Ms. Susan Sennett

Social Studies Chair
View Profile

Rabbi Moshe Simkovich

View Profile

Rabbi Yitzchak Sprung

Talmud Teacher
View Profile

Mrs. Shelley Stopek

Hebrew/Prophets (Class of 1970)
View Profile

Rabbi Mayer Simcha Stromer

Talmud
View Profile

Ms. Anat Tanner

Hebrew
View Profile

Mrs. Shuli Tsadok

Social Worker
View Profile
Mrs. Sarah Wainkrantz

Mrs. Sarah Wainkrantz

Tanach
View Profile
Mrs. Marlene Wasserstrom

Mrs. Marlene Wasserstrom

Mathematics
View Profile
Mrs. Kochava Yitzhak

Mrs. Kochava Yitzhak

Tanach/Talmud
View Profile
Mrs. AIissa Zeffren

Mrs. AIissa Zeffren

Tanach/History
View Profile